Apartment building photo of Nottingham Residences Apartments in Houston, TX

Photo courtesy of Nottingham Residences Apartments ·

Do you manage Nottingham Residences Apartments?

Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.

Apartment

Nottingham Residences Apartments

1000 Country Pl Dr,, Houston, TX

$997/mo

More options in this area

See 446 other rentals in Houston, TX

2 beds
Bedrooms
1 ba
Bathrooms
960 ft²
Size
$1.04
$ / ft²

About Nottingham Residences Apartments

Nottingham Residences Apartments is an apartment community in Houston, TX. Right now we're showing a two-bedroom here at $997/mo (960 ft²). At $997/mo, the entry price runs about 12% below the typical Houston rent of $1,135, putting it among the more affordable buildings we list there. Renters give it 3.3 stars across 192 Google reviews.

Location

Nottingham Residences Apartments is in Houston, TX. See all rentals in Houston

Frequently asked questions

How much is rent at Nottingham Residences Apartments?

The unit we're tracking is a two-bedroom at $997 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.

Is Nottingham Residences Apartments a good deal?

Its entry rent of $997/mo is about 12% below the Houston median of $1,135, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.

How is Nottingham Residences Apartments rated?

It has a 3.3-star rating from 192 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.

$997/mo

Houston, TX

12% below the Houston median of $1,135/mo

Recently listed

Nearby rentals

The closest buildings we track to Nottingham Residences Apartments.

Original