Apartment building photo of Park View Apartments in Chicago, IL

Photo courtesy of Park View Apartments ·

Do you manage Park View Apartments?

Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.

Apartment

Park View Apartments

1936 North Clark Street, Chicago, IL

$1,215/mo

More options in this area

See 370 other rentals in Chicago, IL

Studio
Bedrooms
1 ba
Bathrooms
247 ft²
Size
$4.92
$ / ft²

About Park View Apartments

Set in Chicago, IL, Park View Apartments is one of the rentals we track in the area. The unit we're tracking is a studio listed at $1,215 a month, about 247 square feet. That starting rent is roughly 42% under the Chicago median of $2,095, so it lands on the cheaper end for the city. Renters give it 3.9 stars across 48 Google reviews. We've flagged it as a strong-value pick for Chicago.

Location

Park View Apartments is in Chicago, IL. See all rentals in Chicago

Frequently asked questions

How much is rent at Park View Apartments?

The unit we're tracking is a studio at $1,215 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.

Is Park View Apartments a good deal?

Its entry rent of $1,215/mo is about 42% below the Chicago median of $2,095, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.

How is Park View Apartments rated?

It has a 3.9-star rating from 48 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.

$1,215/mo

Chicago, IL

42% below the Chicago median of $2,095/mo

Recently listed

Nearby rentals

The closest buildings we track to Park View Apartments.

Original