
Photo courtesy of Pine Minor Apartments ·
Do you manage Pine Minor Apartments?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Pine Minor Apartments
1551 Minor Avenue, Seattle, WA
More options in this area
See 289 other rentals in Seattle, WA
About Pine Minor Apartments
Pine Minor Apartments is an apartment community in Seattle, WA. Right now we're showing a studio here at $1,524/mo (423 ft²). At $1,524/mo, the entry price runs about 13% below the typical Seattle rent of $1,755, putting it among the more affordable buildings we list there.
Location
Pine Minor Apartments is in Seattle, WA. See all rentals in Seattle →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Pine Minor Apartments?
The unit we're tracking is a studio at $1,524 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is Pine Minor Apartments a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,524/mo is about 13% below the Seattle median of $1,755, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.
Seattle, WA
13% below the Seattle median of $1,755/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Pine Minor Apartments.

Pivot Apartments
Studio · nearby · Seattle
$1,780/mo

Excelsior Apartments
Studio · nearby · Seattle
$1,908/mo

AVIA On Pike Street Apartments
Studio · 0.1 mi · Seattle
$1,580/mo
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
Hawthorne Apartments
1 bd · 0.1 mi · Seattle
$1,975/mo

Union Park Apartments
Studio · 0.2 mi · Seattle
$1,902/mo

Panorama Apartments
1 bd · 0.2 mi · Seattle
$2,602/mo