
Photo courtesy of Prose Canopy ·
Do you manage Prose Canopy?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Prose Canopy
19939 Longenbaugh Rd, Cypress, TX, 19939
More options in this area
See 24 other rentals in Cypress, TX
About Prose Canopy
Prose Canopy is a 4.9-star apartment community in Cypress, TX. It offers 14 floor plans spanning one-bedroom to two-bedroom layouts, priced from $1,245 to $1,960. Homes span roughly 678 to 1,188 square feet. Its $1,245/mo entry price is right around the Cypress median of $1,205. It holds a 4.9-star Google rating from 95 reviews.
Floor plans & pricing
14 floor plans, from $1,245 to $1,960/mo.
| Floor plan | Bath | Size | Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 678 ft² | $1,245 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 678 ft² | $1,255 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 725 ft² | $1,355 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 725 ft² | $1,483 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 726 ft² | $1,514 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 726 ft² | $1,534 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 725 ft² | $1,597 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 844 ft² | $1,690 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 844 ft² | $1,710 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 1,188 ft² | $1,905 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 1,188 ft² | $1,915 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 1,188 ft² | $1,925 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 1,127 ft² | $1,950 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 1,127 ft² | $1,960 |
Floor plans and rents shown are the latest we have on record; confirm current availability on the original listing.
Location
Prose Canopy is in Cypress, TX. See all rentals in Cypress →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Prose Canopy?
Rents run from about $1,245 to $1,960 a month across 14 floor plans, with the cheapest unit we're tracking at $1,245/mo. Prices change, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
What floor plans does Prose Canopy offer?
We're tracking 14 layouts here: 1 bed (from $1,245), 2 bed (from $1,905). See the floor-plan table above for sizes and the full price range.
Is Prose Canopy a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,245/mo is right around the Cypress median of $1,205, so it's priced about average for the city. Compare it with the nearby options below.
How is Prose Canopy rated?
It has a 4.9-star rating from 95 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Cypress, TX
About the Cypress median of $1,205/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Prose Canopy.

Cue Luxury Apartments
1 bd · 0.3 mi · Cypress
$1,195/mo

Fidelis Cypress Creek Apartments
1 bd · 0.5 mi · Cypress
$1,367/mo

Willow at Marvida
3 bd · 1.2 mi · Cypress
$2,199/mo

Alta Cypress Springs Apartments
1 bd · 1.4 mi · Katy
$1,448/mo

Summerwell Marvida
3 bd · 1.5 mi · Cypress
$2,407/mo

West Lake Park Apartments
Studio · 2.0 mi · Houston
$1,199/mo