
Photo courtesy of Prose Deerbrook ·
Do you manage Prose Deerbrook?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Prose Deerbrook
19815 Kenswick Dr, Humble, TX, 19815
More options in this area
See 24 other rentals in Humble, TX
About Prose Deerbrook
Prose Deerbrook is an apartment community in Humble, TX. It offers 14 floor plans spanning one-bedroom to two-bedroom layouts, priced from $1,150 to $1,620. Homes span roughly 697 to 1,174 square feet. Its $1,150/mo entry price is right around the Humble median of $1,094. Renters give it 3.9 stars across 64 Google reviews.
Floor plans & pricing
14 floor plans, from $1,150 to $1,620/mo.
| Floor plan | Bath | Size | Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 697 ft² | $1,150 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 697 ft² | $1,220 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 697 ft² | $1,230 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 830 ft² | $1,235 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 830 ft² | $1,245 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 697 ft² | $1,255 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 830 ft² | $1,260 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 830 ft² | $1,290 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 1,056 ft² | $1,545 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 1,056 ft² | $1,555 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 1,056 ft² | $1,570 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 1,056 ft² | $1,580 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 1,056 ft² | $1,595 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 1,174 ft² | $1,620 |
Floor plans and rents shown are the latest we have on record; confirm current availability on the original listing.
Location
Prose Deerbrook is in Humble, TX. See all rentals in Humble →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Prose Deerbrook?
Rents run from about $1,150 to $1,620 a month across 14 floor plans, with the cheapest unit we're tracking at $1,150/mo. Prices change, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
What floor plans does Prose Deerbrook offer?
We're tracking 14 layouts here: 1 bed (from $1,150), 2 bed (from $1,545). See the floor-plan table above for sizes and the full price range.
Is Prose Deerbrook a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,150/mo runs about 5% above the Humble median of $1,094, so it's priced toward the higher end locally. Compare it with the nearby options below.
How is Prose Deerbrook rated?
It has a 3.9-star rating from 64 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Humble, TX
5% above the Humble median of $1,094/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Prose Deerbrook.

Stoneleigh on Kenswick Apartments
Studio · 0.2 mi · Humble
$939/mo

Willowbend
1 bd · 0.7 mi · Humble
$1,067/mo

Park at Humble
1 bd · 0.7 mi · Humble
$1,056/mo

Foxwood Apartments
1 bd · 1.2 mi · Humble
$830/mo

Timbers of Deerbrook Apartments
1 bd · 1.4 mi · Humble
$925/mo

Pines At Humble Park
1 bd · 1.9 mi · Humble
$900/mo