
Photo courtesy of Puget Point Apartments ·
Do you manage Puget Point Apartments?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Puget Point Apartments
12805 47th Ave SW, Lakewood, WA, 12805
More options in this area
See 29 other rentals in Lakewood, WA
About Puget Point Apartments
Puget Point Apartments is a 2.3-star apartment community in Lakewood, WA. The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom listed at $1,295 a month, about 500 square feet. Its $1,295/mo entry price is right around the Lakewood median of $1,363. It holds a 2.3-star Google rating from 13 reviews.
Location
Puget Point Apartments is in Lakewood, WA. See all rentals in Lakewood →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Puget Point Apartments?
The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom at $1,295 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is Puget Point Apartments a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,295/mo is about 5% below the Lakewood median of $1,363, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.
How is Puget Point Apartments rated?
It has a 2.3-star rating from 13 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Lakewood, WA
5% below the Lakewood median of $1,363/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Puget Point Apartments.

Wellstone Apartments
1 bd · 0.3 mi · Lakewood
$1,646/mo

Grand Cedars Apartments
Studio · 0.4 mi · Lakewood
$1,100/mo
Alpine Apartments
1 bd · 0.5 mi · Lakewood
$1,195/mo
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
Liberty Apartments
1 bd · 0.5 mi · Lakewood
$1,375/mo

Whispering Firs Apartments
1 bd · 0.5 mi · Lakewood
$1,195/mo

McChord Tudor Haus Apartments
1 bd · 0.5 mi · Lakewood
$1,150/mo