Apartment building photo of RISE APARTMENT HOMES in Las Vegas, NV

Photo courtesy of RISE APARTMENT HOMES ·

Do you manage RISE APARTMENT HOMES?

Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.

Apartment

RISE APARTMENT HOMES

8180 S. Rainbow Blvd., Las Vegas, NV

$1,552/mo
4.3(32 reviews)Verified active

More options in this area

See 280 other rentals in Las Vegas, NV

1 bed
Bedrooms
1 ba
Bathrooms
847 ft²
Size
$1.83
$ / ft²

About RISE APARTMENT HOMES

RISE APARTMENT HOMES is an apartment community in Las Vegas, NV. The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom listed at $1,552 a month, about 847 square feet. At $1,552/mo, the entry price sits about 25% above the Las Vegas median of $1,239. It holds a 4.3-star Google rating from 32 reviews.

Location

RISE APARTMENT HOMES is in Las Vegas, NV. See all rentals in Las Vegas

Frequently asked questions

How much is rent at RISE APARTMENT HOMES?

The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom at $1,552 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.

Is RISE APARTMENT HOMES a good deal?

Its entry rent of $1,552/mo runs about 25% above the Las Vegas median of $1,239, so it's priced toward the higher end locally. Compare it with the nearby options below.

How is RISE APARTMENT HOMES rated?

It has a 4.3-star rating from 32 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.

$1,552/mo

Las Vegas, NV

25% above the Las Vegas median of $1,239/mo

Recently listed

Nearby rentals

The closest buildings we track to RISE APARTMENT HOMES.

Original