Apartment building photo of River Ridge Apartment Homes in Corona, CA

Photo courtesy of River Ridge Apartment Homes ·

Do you manage River Ridge Apartment Homes?

Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.

Apartment

River Ridge Apartment Homes

931 Rebecca Way, Corona, CA, 92878

$1,940/mo
3.1(17 reviews)Verified activeGreat deal

More options in this area

See 17 other rentals in Corona, CA

2 beds
Bedrooms
2 ba
Bathrooms
Size
$ / ft²

About River Ridge Apartment Homes

River Ridge Apartment Homes is a 3.1-star apartment community in Corona, CA. The unit we're tracking is a two-bedroom listed at $1,940 a month. That starting rent is roughly 9% under the Corona median of $2,123, so it lands on the cheaper end for the city. Renters give it 3.1 stars across 17 Google reviews. We've flagged it as a strong-value pick for Corona.

Location

River Ridge Apartment Homes is in Corona, CA. See all rentals in Corona

Frequently asked questions

How much is rent at River Ridge Apartment Homes?

The unit we're tracking is a two-bedroom at $1,940 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.

Is River Ridge Apartment Homes a good deal?

Its entry rent of $1,940/mo is about 9% below the Corona median of $2,123, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.

How is River Ridge Apartment Homes rated?

It has a 3.1-star rating from 17 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.

$1,940/mo

Corona, CA

9% below the Corona median of $2,123/mo

Recently listed

Nearby rentals

The closest buildings we track to River Ridge Apartment Homes.

Original