
Photo courtesy of Sage Creek Apartments ·
Do you manage Sage Creek Apartments?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Sage Creek Apartments
1315 Marks Church Rd, Augusta, GA, 30909
More options in this area
See 49 other rentals in Augusta, GA
About Sage Creek Apartments
Sage Creek Apartments is an apartment community in Augusta, GA. Floor plans run from one-bedroom units up to two-bedroom homes, with rents from $1,150 to $1,320 a month. Homes span roughly 812 to 1,076 square feet. Its $1,150/mo entry price is right around the Augusta median of $1,095. It holds a 3.7-star Google rating from 40 reviews.
Floor plans & pricing
5 floor plans, from $1,150 to $1,320/mo.
| Floor plan | Bath | Size | Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bed | 2 ba | 812 ft² | $1,150 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 822 ft² | $1,165 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 987 ft² | $1,235 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 1,076 ft² | $1,265 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 972 ft² | $1,320 |
Floor plans and rents shown are the latest we have on record; confirm current availability on the original listing.
Location
Sage Creek Apartments is in Augusta, GA. See all rentals in Augusta →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Sage Creek Apartments?
Rents run from about $1,150 to $1,320 a month across 5 floor plans, with the cheapest unit we're tracking at $1,150/mo. Prices change, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
What floor plans does Sage Creek Apartments offer?
We're tracking 5 layouts here: 1 bed (from $1,150), 2 bed (from $1,165). See the floor-plan table above for sizes and the full price range.
Is Sage Creek Apartments a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,150/mo runs about 5% above the Augusta median of $1,095, so it's priced toward the higher end locally. Compare it with the nearby options below.
How is Sage Creek Apartments rated?
It has a 3.7-star rating from 40 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Augusta, GA
5% above the Augusta median of $1,095/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Sage Creek Apartments.

The Jasper Apartments
1 bd · 0.4 mi · Augusta
$985/mo
The Cottages at Ansley
3 bd · 0.6 mi · Augusta
$2,195/mo

The Reserve At 1508
2 bd · 0.6 mi · Augusta
$829/mo

Avalon Apartments
1 bd · 0.7 mi · Augusta
$1,124/mo

Summit Augusta Apartments
2 bd · 0.9 mi · Augusta
$885/mo

Sanctuary Apartments
1 bd · 0.9 mi · Augusta
$981/mo