Apartment building photo of San Palmilla in Tempe, AZVideo tour available

Photo courtesy of San Palmilla ·

Do you manage San Palmilla?

Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.

Apartment

San Palmilla

750 W Baseline Rd, Tempe, AZ, 85283

from$1,485/mo
4.4(472 reviews)Verified activeGreat deal

More options in this area

See 85 other rentals in Tempe, AZ

3 beds
Bedrooms
1 ba
Bathrooms
Size
$ / ft²

About San Palmilla

San Palmilla is a 4.4-star apartment community in Tempe, AZ. Floor plans run from one-bedroom units up to three-bedroom homes, with rents from $1,485 to $2,165 a month. Homes span roughly 932 to 1,446 square feet. At $1,485/mo, the entry price sits about 14% above the Tempe median of $1,299. It holds a 4.4-star Google rating from 472 reviews. We've flagged it as a strong-value pick for Tempe.

Floor plans & pricing

7 floor plans, from $1,485 to $2,165/mo.

Floor planBathSizeRent
1 bed1 ba$1,500
1 bed1 ba932 ft²$1,640
2 bed2 ba1,123 ft²$1,690
2 bed2 ba1,190 ft²$1,865
3 bed1 ba$1,485
3 bed1 ba$1,490
3 bed2 ba1,446 ft²$2,165

Floor plans and rents shown are the latest we have on record; confirm current availability on the original listing.

Location

San Palmilla is in Tempe, AZ. See all rentals in Tempe

Frequently asked questions

How much is rent at San Palmilla?

Rents run from about $1,485 to $2,165 a month across 7 floor plans, with the cheapest unit we're tracking at $1,485/mo. Prices change, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.

What floor plans does San Palmilla offer?

We're tracking 7 layouts here: 1 bed (from $1,500), 2 bed (from $1,690), 3 bed (from $1,485). See the floor-plan table above for sizes and the full price range.

Is San Palmilla a good deal?

Its entry rent of $1,485/mo runs about 14% above the Tempe median of $1,299, so it's priced toward the higher end locally. Compare it with the nearby options below.

How is San Palmilla rated?

It has a 4.4-star rating from 472 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.

from$1,485/mo

Tempe, AZ

14% above the Tempe median of $1,299/mo

Recently listed

Nearby rentals

The closest buildings we track to San Palmilla.

Original