Apartment building photo of Silos South End Apartments in Charlotte, NC

Photo courtesy of Silos South End Apartments ·

Do you manage Silos South End Apartments?

Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.

Apartment

Silos South End Apartments

131 Poindexter Drive, Charlotte, NC

$1,590/mo
4.3(81 reviews)Verified active

More options in this area

See 219 other rentals in Charlotte, NC

Studio
Bedrooms
1 ba
Bathrooms
616 ft²
Size
$2.58
$ / ft²

About Silos South End Apartments

Silos South End Apartments is a 4.3-star apartment community in Charlotte, NC. Right now we're showing a studio here at $1,590/mo (616 ft²). At $1,590/mo, the entry price sits about 20% above the Charlotte median of $1,326. It holds a 4.3-star Google rating from 81 reviews.

Location

Silos South End Apartments is in Charlotte, NC. See all rentals in Charlotte

Frequently asked questions

How much is rent at Silos South End Apartments?

The unit we're tracking is a studio at $1,590 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.

Is Silos South End Apartments a good deal?

Its entry rent of $1,590/mo runs about 20% above the Charlotte median of $1,326, so it's priced toward the higher end locally. Compare it with the nearby options below.

How is Silos South End Apartments rated?

It has a 4.3-star rating from 81 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.

$1,590/mo

Charlotte, NC

20% above the Charlotte median of $1,326/mo

Recently listed

Nearby rentals

The closest buildings we track to Silos South End Apartments.

Original