.jpg?width=1100&quality=80)
Photo courtesy of Station 18 ·
Do you manage Station 18?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Station 18
1809 Appaloosa Lane, Buford, GA
More options in this area
See 10 other rentals in Buford, GA
About Station 18
Station 18 is a 4.5-star apartment community in Buford, GA. The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom listed at $1,384 a month, about 751 square feet. Its $1,384/mo entry price is right around the Buford median of $1,469. It holds a 4.5-star Google rating from 59 reviews.
Location
Station 18 is in Buford, GA. See all rentals in Buford →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Station 18?
The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom at $1,384 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is Station 18 a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,384/mo is about 6% below the Buford median of $1,469, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.
How is Station 18 rated?
It has a 4.5-star rating from 59 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Buford, GA
6% below the Buford median of $1,469/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Station 18.
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
Dakota Mill Creek
1 bd · 0.2 mi · Buford
$1,386/mo

The Enzo At Ariston Apartments
1 bd · 0.3 mi · Buford
$1,428/mo

Timberline View
1 bd · 0.7 mi · Buford
$1,506/mo

Summer Park Apartments
1 bd · 0.8 mi · Buford
$1,251/mo
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
Surrey Green Townhomes
4 bd · 0.8 mi · Buford
$2,402/mo

Ivy Ridge Apartment Homes
1 bd · 1.1 mi · Buford
$1,238/mo