Apartment building photo of Sterling Village Apartment Homes in Vallejo, CA

Photo courtesy of Sterling Village Apartment Homes ·

Do you manage Sterling Village Apartment Homes?

Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.

Apartment

Sterling Village Apartment Homes

88 Valle Vista Avenue, Vallejo, CA

$1,761/mo
4.2(170 reviews)Verified active

More options in this area

See 15 other rentals in Vallejo, CA

1 bed
Bedrooms
1 ba
Bathrooms
804 ft²
Size
$2.19
$ / ft²

About Sterling Village Apartment Homes

Sterling Village Apartment Homes is a 4.2-star apartment community in Vallejo, CA. The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom listed at $1,761 a month, about 804 square feet. Its $1,761/mo entry price is right around the Vallejo median of $1,835. It holds a 4.2-star Google rating from 170 reviews.

Location

Sterling Village Apartment Homes is in Vallejo, CA. See all rentals in Vallejo

Frequently asked questions

How much is rent at Sterling Village Apartment Homes?

The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom at $1,761 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.

Is Sterling Village Apartment Homes a good deal?

Its entry rent of $1,761/mo is right around the Vallejo median of $1,835, so it's priced about average for the city. Compare it with the nearby options below.

How is Sterling Village Apartment Homes rated?

It has a 4.2-star rating from 170 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.

$1,761/mo

Vallejo, CA

About the Vallejo median of $1,835/mo

Recently listed

Nearby rentals

The closest buildings we track to Sterling Village Apartment Homes.

Original