
Photo courtesy of Sutter Green Apartments ·
Do you manage Sutter Green Apartments?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Sutter Green Apartments
2205 Natomas Park Drive, Sacramento, CA
More options in this area
See 85 other rentals in Sacramento, CA
About Sutter Green Apartments
Sutter Green Apartments is an apartment community in Sacramento, CA. Right now we're showing a one-bedroom here at $1,970/mo (580 ft²). At $1,970/mo, the entry price sits about 22% above the Sacramento median of $1,620. Renters give it 4.5 stars across 156 Google reviews.
Location
Sutter Green Apartments is in Sacramento, CA. See all rentals in Sacramento →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Sutter Green Apartments?
The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom at $1,970 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is Sutter Green Apartments a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,970/mo runs about 22% above the Sacramento median of $1,620, so it's priced toward the higher end locally. Compare it with the nearby options below.
How is Sutter Green Apartments rated?
It has a 4.5-star rating from 156 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Sacramento, CA
22% above the Sacramento median of $1,620/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Sutter Green Apartments.

Delta Pointe Apartments
1 bd · 0.4 mi · Sacramento
$1,600/mo
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
Rivercourt Apartments
2 bd · 0.4 mi · Sacramento
$1,311/mo

The Vue on Seamist Apartments
1 bd · 0.5 mi · Sacramento
$1,535/mo

Track 281 Apartments
Studio · 0.7 mi · Sacramento
$1,335/mo

Pheasant Pointe Apartments
1 bd · 0.7 mi · Sacramento
$1,655/mo

Harbor Oaks Apartments
1 bd · 0.7 mi · Sacramento
$1,800/mo