
Photo courtesy of Terraces at Clearwater Beach ·
Do you manage Terraces at Clearwater Beach?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Terraces at Clearwater Beach
1100 S. Missouri Ave, Clearwater, FL
More options in this area
See 42 other rentals in Clearwater, FL
About Terraces at Clearwater Beach
Terraces at Clearwater Beach is an apartment community in Clearwater, FL. Right now we're showing a one-bedroom here at $1,622/mo (858 ft²). Its $1,622/mo entry price is right around the Clearwater median of $1,622. Renters give it 3.7 stars across 249 Google reviews.
Location
Terraces at Clearwater Beach is in Clearwater, FL. See all rentals in Clearwater →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Terraces at Clearwater Beach?
The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom at $1,622 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is Terraces at Clearwater Beach a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,622/mo is right around the Clearwater median of $1,622, so it's priced about average for the city. Compare it with the nearby options below.
How is Terraces at Clearwater Beach rated?
It has a 3.7-star rating from 249 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Clearwater, FL
About the Clearwater median of $1,622/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Terraces at Clearwater Beach.

701 South Madison Avenue
2 bd · 0.2 mi · Clearwater
$1,600/mo
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
The Oasis Apartments
1 bd · 0.3 mi · Clearwater
$1,140/mo

Betty Lane Apartments
2 bd · 0.6 mi · Clearwater
$1,295/mo

1040 S Ft Harrison Ave
1 bd · 0.7 mi · Clearwater
$1,095/mo

1046 S Ft Harrison Ave
1 bd · 0.7 mi · Clearwater
$1,000/mo
_June2025_LowRes_000.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
1100 Apex
1 bd · 0.8 mi · Clearwater
$1,765/mo