Apartment building photo of The Bridge at Emeryville in Emeryville, CA

Photo courtesy of The Bridge at Emeryville ·

Do you manage The Bridge at Emeryville?

Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.

Apartment

The Bridge at Emeryville

1325 40th Street, Emeryville, CA

$3,620/mo
4.0(142 reviews)Verified active

More options in this area

See 8 other rentals in Emeryville, CA

2 beds
Bedrooms
2 ba
Bathrooms
1,015 ft²
Size
$3.57
$ / ft²

About The Bridge at Emeryville

The Bridge at Emeryville is a 4-star apartment community in Emeryville, CA. The unit we're tracking is a two-bedroom listed at $3,620 a month, about 1,015 square feet. At $3,620/mo, the entry price sits about 12% above the Emeryville median of $3,219. It holds a 4-star Google rating from 142 reviews.

Location

The Bridge at Emeryville is in Emeryville, CA. See all rentals in Emeryville

Frequently asked questions

How much is rent at The Bridge at Emeryville?

The unit we're tracking is a two-bedroom at $3,620 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.

Is The Bridge at Emeryville a good deal?

Its entry rent of $3,620/mo runs about 12% above the Emeryville median of $3,219, so it's priced toward the higher end locally. Compare it with the nearby options below.

How is The Bridge at Emeryville rated?

It has a 4-star rating from 142 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.

$3,620/mo

Emeryville, CA

12% above the Emeryville median of $3,219/mo

Recently listed

Nearby rentals

The closest buildings we track to The Bridge at Emeryville.

Original