Photo courtesy of The Ethans Apartments ·
Do you manage The Ethans Apartments?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
The Ethans Apartments
8300 North Hickory, Kansas City, MO
More options in this area
See 120 other rentals in Kansas City, MO
About The Ethans Apartments
The Ethans Apartments is a 3.6-star apartment community in Kansas City, MO. The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom listed at $900 a month, about 638 square feet. At $900/mo, the entry price runs about 18% below the typical Kansas City rent of $1,098, putting it among the more affordable buildings we list there. It holds a 3.6-star Google rating from 708 reviews. We've flagged it as a strong-value pick for Kansas City.
Location
The Ethans Apartments is in Kansas City, MO. See all rentals in Kansas City →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at The Ethans Apartments?
The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom at $900 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is The Ethans Apartments a good deal?
Its entry rent of $900/mo is about 18% below the Kansas City median of $1,098, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.
How is The Ethans Apartments rated?
It has a 3.6-star rating from 708 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Kansas City, MO
18% below the Kansas City median of $1,098/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to The Ethans Apartments.

Crooked Creek Apartments
1 bd · 0.4 mi · Kansas City
$900/mo
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
Andover Park Apartments
1 bd · 0.4 mi · Kansas City
$1,245/mo
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
152 Northland Apartments
1 bd · 0.6 mi · Kansas City
$1,360/mo

The Townhomes at Holly Ridge
3 bd · 0.7 mi · Kansas City
$1,850/mo

Northland Heights
1 bd · 1.5 mi · Kansas City
$1,208/mo

Royal Park Apartments
1 bd · 1.6 mi · Gladstone
$950/mo