
Photo courtesy of The Eugene Apartments ·
Do you manage The Eugene Apartments?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
The Eugene Apartments
The Eugene Apartments, New York
More options in this area
See 35 other rentals in New York, NY
About The Eugene Apartments
Set in New York, NY, The Eugene Apartments is one of the rentals we track in the area. It lists 6 studio layouts, with rents from $4,325 to $5,313 a month. At $4,325/mo, the entry price sits about 8% above the New York median of $4,013.
Floor plans & pricing
6 floor plans, from $4,325 to $5,313/mo.
| Floor plan | Bath | Size | Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 1 ba | — | $4,325 |
| Studio | 1 ba | — | $4,645 |
| Studio | 1 ba | — | $4,793 |
| Studio | 1 ba | — | $4,838 |
| Studio | 1 ba | — | $5,133 |
| Studio | 1 ba | — | $5,313 |
Floor plans and rents shown are the latest we have on record; confirm current availability on the original listing.
Location
The Eugene Apartments is in New York, NY. See all rentals in New York →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at The Eugene Apartments?
Rents run from about $4,325 to $5,313 a month across 6 floor plans, with the cheapest unit we're tracking at $4,325/mo. Prices change, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
What floor plans does The Eugene Apartments offer?
We're tracking 6 layouts here: studio (from $4,325). See the floor-plan table above for sizes and the full price range.
Is The Eugene Apartments a good deal?
Its entry rent of $4,325/mo runs about 8% above the New York median of $4,013, so it's priced toward the higher end locally. Compare it with the nearby options below.
New York, NY
8% above the New York median of $4,013/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to The Eugene Apartments.





