
Photo courtesy of The Flats at Sugarland ·
Do you manage The Flats at Sugarland?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
The Flats at Sugarland
14231 FM 1464, Sugar Land, TX, 14231
More options in this area
See 9 other rentals in Sugar Land, TX
About The Flats at Sugarland
The Flats at Sugarland is a 3.6-star apartment community in Sugar Land, TX. Available layouts range from a one-bedroom around $1,107 to a two-bedroom near $1,408. Homes span roughly 826 to 1,282 square feet. Its $1,107/mo entry price is right around the Sugar Land median of $1,179. Renters give it 3.6 stars across 292 Google reviews.
Floor plans & pricing
14 floor plans, from $1,107 to $1,408/mo.
| Floor plan | Bath | Size | Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 826 ft² | $1,107 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 826 ft² | $1,191 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 826 ft² | $1,197 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 826 ft² | $1,198 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 826 ft² | $1,207 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 903 ft² | $1,257 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 903 ft² | $1,269 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 826 ft² | $1,274 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 903 ft² | $1,394 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 1,282 ft² | $1,303 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 1,172 ft² | $1,343 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 1,172 ft² | $1,393 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 1,172 ft² | $1,403 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 1,282 ft² | $1,408 |
Floor plans and rents shown are the latest we have on record; confirm current availability on the original listing.
Location
The Flats at Sugarland is in Sugar Land, TX. See all rentals in Sugar Land →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at The Flats at Sugarland?
Rents run from about $1,107 to $1,408 a month across 14 floor plans, with the cheapest unit we're tracking at $1,107/mo. Prices change, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
What floor plans does The Flats at Sugarland offer?
We're tracking 14 layouts here: 1 bed (from $1,107), 2 bed (from $1,303). See the floor-plan table above for sizes and the full price range.
Is The Flats at Sugarland a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,107/mo is about 6% below the Sugar Land median of $1,179, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.
How is The Flats at Sugarland rated?
It has a 3.6-star rating from 292 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Sugar Land, TX
6% below the Sugar Land median of $1,179/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to The Flats at Sugarland.
Landmark at Ninety Nine Apartments
2 bd · 0.9 mi · Richmond
$1,749/mo

Imperial Lofts Apartments
1 bd · 2.4 mi · Sugar Land
$1,487/mo

Overture Sugar Land
1 bd · 2.5 mi · Sugar Land
$2,071/mo
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
The Aster Sugar Land Apartments
1 bd · 2.6 mi · Sugar Land
$1,061/mo

Telfair Lofts Apartments in Sugar Land
1 bd · 2.7 mi · Sugar Land
$1,430/mo

Elan Harvest Green
1 bd · 2.8 mi · Richmond
$1,394/mo