
Photo courtesy of The Galen Apartments ·
Do you manage The Galen Apartments?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
The Galen Apartments
1626 SW 14th St, Gainesville, FL, 32608
More options in this area
See 55 other rentals in Gainesville, FL
About The Galen Apartments
The Galen Apartments is a 1.3-star apartment community in Gainesville, FL. Right now we're showing a studio here at $1,000/mo. That starting rent is roughly 16% under the Gainesville median of $1,197, so it lands on the cheaper end for the city. Renters give it 1.3 stars across 3 Google reviews.
Location
The Galen Apartments is in Gainesville, FL. See all rentals in Gainesville →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at The Galen Apartments?
The unit we're tracking is a studio at $1,000 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is The Galen Apartments a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,000/mo is about 16% below the Gainesville median of $1,197, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.
How is The Galen Apartments rated?
It has a 1.3-star rating from 3 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Gainesville, FL
16% below the Gainesville median of $1,197/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to The Galen Apartments.

The Osler Apartments
Studio · nearby · Gainesville
$1,000/mo

Alsander GNV
2 bd · nearby · Gainesville
$1,315/mo

The Lofts - Gainesville
1 bd · 0.2 mi · Gainesville
$1,000/mo

Oakbrook Walk Apartments
2 bd · 0.2 mi · Gainesville
$814/mo

Wildflower
1 bd · 0.4 mi · Gainesville
$1,950/mo

Estates at Sorority Row Luxury Apartments
Studio · 0.7 mi · Gainesville
$934/mo