Video tour availablePhoto courtesy of The Luxe at Boca Apartments ·
Do you manage The Luxe at Boca Apartments?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
The Luxe at Boca Apartments
9860 Southwest 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL
More options in this area
See 36 other rentals in Boca Raton, FL
About The Luxe at Boca Apartments
The Luxe at Boca Apartments is a 3.1-star apartment community in Boca Raton, FL. The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom listed at $1,865 a month, about 900 square feet. At $1,865/mo, the entry price runs about 13% below the typical Boca Raton rent of $2,132, putting it among the more affordable buildings we list there. It holds a 3.1-star Google rating from 378 reviews.
Location
The Luxe at Boca Apartments is in Boca Raton, FL. See all rentals in Boca Raton →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at The Luxe at Boca Apartments?
The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom at $1,865 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is The Luxe at Boca Apartments a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,865/mo is about 13% below the Boca Raton median of $2,132, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.
How is The Luxe at Boca Apartments rated?
It has a 3.1-star rating from 378 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Boca Raton, FL
13% below the Boca Raton median of $2,132/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to The Luxe at Boca Apartments.

The Seven at West Boca
1 bd · 0.6 mi · Boca Raton
$2,302/mo
Dunes of Boca Apartments
2 bd · 0.8 mi · Boca Raton
$2,175/mo

Gables Palma Vista Apartments
2 bd · 1.3 mi · Boca Raton
$2,947/mo

Uptown Boca Villas
1 bd · 1.5 mi · Boca Raton
$2,650/mo

11837 Sandlake Drive
1 bd · 2.0 mi · Boca Raton
$1,600/mo

Pavilions at Deer Chase Apartments
1 bd · 2.8 mi · Deerfield Beach
$1,826/mo