
Photo courtesy of The Oaks at Southlake Commons ·
Do you manage The Oaks at Southlake Commons?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
The Oaks at Southlake Commons
145 Town Center Blvd, Clermont, FL
More options in this area
See 8 other rentals in Clermont, FL
About The Oaks at Southlake Commons
The Oaks at Southlake Commons is a 4.2-star apartment community in Clermont, FL. The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom listed at $1,410 a month, about 810 square feet. That starting rent is roughly 12% under the Clermont median of $1,597, so it lands on the cheaper end for the city. It holds a 4.2-star Google rating from 208 reviews.
Location
The Oaks at Southlake Commons is in Clermont, FL. See all rentals in Clermont →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at The Oaks at Southlake Commons?
The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom at $1,410 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is The Oaks at Southlake Commons a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,410/mo is about 12% below the Clermont median of $1,597, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.
How is The Oaks at Southlake Commons rated?
It has a 4.2-star rating from 208 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Clermont, FL
12% below the Clermont median of $1,597/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to The Oaks at Southlake Commons.

Halston Four Corners
1 bd · 0.3 mi · Davenport
$1,494/mo

Halston Citrus Ridge
1 bd · 2.3 mi · Kissimmee
$1,544/mo

Muse at Winter Garden Apartments
1 bd · 2.3 mi · Kissimmee
$1,450/mo

The Overlook Apartments
Studio · 2.9 mi · Winter Garden
$1,894/mo

Domain Apartments
1 bd · 3.1 mi · Kissimmee
$1,430/mo

The Retreat at Sunset Walk
1 bd · 3.2 mi · Kissimmee
$1,675/mo