.jpg?width=1100&quality=80)
Photo courtesy of The Overlook ·
Do you manage The Overlook?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
The Overlook
19300 Maybrook Lane, Santa Clarita, CA, 19300
More options in this area
See 21 other rentals in Santa Clarita, CA
About The Overlook
The Overlook is an apartment community in Santa Clarita, CA. Right now we're showing a one-bedroom here at $2,570/mo (741 ft²). At $2,570/mo, the entry price sits about 11% above the Santa Clarita median of $2,312. Renters give it 4.3 stars across 23 Google reviews.
Location
The Overlook is in Santa Clarita, CA. See all rentals in Santa Clarita →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at The Overlook?
The unit we're tracking is a one-bedroom at $2,570 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is The Overlook a good deal?
Its entry rent of $2,570/mo runs about 11% above the Santa Clarita median of $2,312, so it's priced toward the higher end locally. Compare it with the nearby options below.
How is The Overlook rated?
It has a 4.3-star rating from 23 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Santa Clarita, CA
11% above the Santa Clarita median of $2,312/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to The Overlook.
PARK SIERRA Apartments
1 bd · 2.3 mi · Santa Clarita
$1,948/mo

River Ranch Apartments
3 bd · 2.3 mi · Santa Clarita
$2,839/mo

Riverpark Apartments
3 bd · 2.5 mi · Santa Clarita
$2,689/mo

The Colony Townhomes
3 bd · 2.6 mi · Santa Clarita
$3,159/mo

Jefferson Vista Canyon
1 bd · 2.6 mi · Santa Clarita
$2,480/mo

Townhomes at Lost Canyon Apartments
3 bd · 2.9 mi · Santa Clarita
$3,877/mo