
Photo courtesy of The Pointe ·
Do you manage The Pointe?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
The Pointe
2550 Hilborn Rd, Fairfield, CA, 94534
More options in this area
See 18 other rentals in Fairfield, CA
About The Pointe
The Pointe is a 3.8-star apartment community in Fairfield, CA. Floor plans run from one-bedroom units up to two-bedroom homes, with rents from $1,978 to $2,474 a month. Homes span roughly 704 to 1,036 square feet. Its $1,978/mo entry price is right around the Fairfield median of $1,955. Renters give it 3.8 stars across 45 Google reviews.
Floor plans & pricing
14 floor plans, from $1,978 to $2,474/mo.
| Floor plan | Bath | Size | Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 704 ft² | $1,978 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 704 ft² | $2,005 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 708 ft² | $2,033 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 708 ft² | $2,099 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 708 ft² | $2,112 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 708 ft² | $2,233 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 708 ft² | $2,298 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 1,036 ft² | $2,270 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 1,036 ft² | $2,317 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 1,036 ft² | $2,334 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 1,036 ft² | $2,342 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 1,036 ft² | $2,355 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 1,036 ft² | $2,467 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 1,036 ft² | $2,474 |
Floor plans and rents shown are the latest we have on record; confirm current availability on the original listing.
Location
The Pointe is in Fairfield, CA. See all rentals in Fairfield →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at The Pointe?
Rents run from about $1,978 to $2,474 a month across 14 floor plans, with the cheapest unit we're tracking at $1,978/mo. Prices change, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
What floor plans does The Pointe offer?
We're tracking 14 layouts here: 1 bed (from $1,978), 2 bed (from $2,270). See the floor-plan table above for sizes and the full price range.
Is The Pointe a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,978/mo is right around the Fairfield median of $1,955, so it's priced about average for the city. Compare it with the nearby options below.
How is The Pointe rated?
It has a 3.8-star rating from 45 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Fairfield, CA
About the Fairfield median of $1,955/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to The Pointe.

Park Haven
1 bd · 0.5 mi · Fairfield
$1,590/mo

Bennington Apartments
1 bd · 1.0 mi · Fairfield
$1,799/mo
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
Volare Apartment Homes
Studio · 1.0 mi · Fairfield
$1,955/mo

Waterscape Apartments
1 bd · 1.1 mi · Fairfield
$1,958/mo
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
Dana Drive Apartments
1 bd · 1.2 mi · Fairfield
$1,591/mo

Magnolia Terrace
1 bd · 1.4 mi · Fairfield
$1,648/mo