Apartment building photo of The Windwood Apartment Homes in Riverside, CA

Photo courtesy of The Windwood Apartment Homes ·

Do you manage The Windwood Apartment Homes?

Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.

Apartment

The Windwood Apartment Homes

1120 West Linden Street, Riverside, CA

$1,899/mo
3.8(209 reviews)Verified active

More options in this area

See 46 other rentals in Riverside, CA

2 beds
Bedrooms
1.5 ba
Bathrooms
860 ft²
Size
$2.21
$ / ft²

About The Windwood Apartment Homes

The Windwood Apartment Homes is a 3.8-star apartment community in Riverside, CA. Right now we're showing a two-bedroom here at $1,899/mo (860 ft²). At $1,899/mo, the entry price runs about 8% below the typical Riverside rent of $2,062, putting it among the more affordable buildings we list there. Renters give it 3.8 stars across 209 Google reviews.

Location

The Windwood Apartment Homes is in Riverside, CA. See all rentals in Riverside

Frequently asked questions

How much is rent at The Windwood Apartment Homes?

The unit we're tracking is a two-bedroom at $1,899 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.

Is The Windwood Apartment Homes a good deal?

Its entry rent of $1,899/mo is about 8% below the Riverside median of $2,062, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.

How is The Windwood Apartment Homes rated?

It has a 3.8-star rating from 209 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.

$1,899/mo

Riverside, CA

8% below the Riverside median of $2,062/mo

Recently listed

Nearby rentals

The closest buildings we track to The Windwood Apartment Homes.

Original