3D tour availablePhoto courtesy of Westbrooke Commons ·
Do you manage Westbrooke Commons?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Westbrooke Commons
Westbrooke Commons, Rochester
More options in this area
See 23 other rentals in Rochester, NY
About Westbrooke Commons
Westbrooke Commons is an apartment community in Rochester, NY. Floor plans run from studio units up to three-bedroom homes, with rents from $1,200 to $1,935 a month. Homes span roughly 520 to 1,215 square feet. At $1,200/mo, the entry price runs about 15% below the typical Rochester rent of $1,419, putting it among the more affordable buildings we list there.
Floor plans & pricing
14 floor plans, from $1,200 to $1,935/mo.
| Floor plan | Bath | Size | Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 1 ba | 520 ft² | $1,200 |
| Studio | 1 ba | 520 ft² | $1,250 |
| Studio | 1 ba | 520 ft² | $1,275 |
| Studio | 1 ba | 520 ft² | $1,325 |
| Studio | 1 ba | 520 ft² | $1,350 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 780 ft² | $1,375 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 560 ft² | $1,450 |
| 2 bed | 1.5 ba | 1,110 ft² | $1,645 |
| 2 bed | 1.5 ba | 1,110 ft² | $1,745 |
| 2 bed | 1.5 ba | 1,110 ft² | $1,845 |
| 2 bed | 1.5 ba | 1,110 ft² | $1,885 |
| 2 bed | 1.5 ba | 1,110 ft² | $1,895 |
| 2 bed | 1.5 ba | 1,110 ft² | $1,935 |
| 3 bed | 1.5 ba | 1,215 ft² | $1,895 |
Floor plans and rents shown are the latest we have on record; confirm current availability on the original listing.
Location
Westbrooke Commons is in Rochester, NY. See all rentals in Rochester →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Westbrooke Commons?
Rents run from about $1,200 to $1,935 a month across 14 floor plans, with the cheapest unit we're tracking at $1,200/mo. Prices change, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
What floor plans does Westbrooke Commons offer?
We're tracking 14 layouts here: studio (from $1,200), 1 bed (from $1,375), 2 bed (from $1,645), 3 bed (from $1,895). See the floor-plan table above for sizes and the full price range.
Is Westbrooke Commons a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,200/mo is about 15% below the Rochester median of $1,419, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.
Rochester, NY
15% below the Rochester median of $1,419/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Westbrooke Commons.

Bennington Hills Apartments
1 bd · 1.4 mi · West Henrietta
$1,659/mo

Lehigh Park Townhouses & Apartments
1 bd · 1.6 mi · Henrietta
$1,963/mo

Erie Ridge Townhomes
1 bd · 2.8 mi · Henrietta
$1,950/mo

Henrietta Highlands Apartment Homes
1 bd · 3.1 mi · Henrietta
$1,390/mo

Genesee Pointe
1 bd · 3.8 mi · West Henrietta
$1,998/mo

Gold St
2 bd · 3.8 mi · Rochester
$1,400/mo