
Photo courtesy of Willoughby Apartments ·
Do you manage Willoughby Apartments?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Willoughby Apartments
196 Willoughby St, Brooklyn, NY
More options in this area
See 65 other rentals in Brooklyn, NY
About Willoughby Apartments
Set in Brooklyn, NY, Willoughby Apartments is one of the rentals we track in the area. The unit we're tracking is a studio listed at $4,125 a month, about 404 square feet. At $4,125/mo, the entry price sits about 22% above the Brooklyn median of $3,380.
Location
Willoughby Apartments is in Brooklyn, NY. See all rentals in Brooklyn →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Willoughby Apartments?
The unit we're tracking is a studio at $4,125 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is Willoughby Apartments a good deal?
Its entry rent of $4,125/mo runs about 22% above the Brooklyn median of $3,380, so it's priced toward the higher end locally. Compare it with the nearby options below.
Brooklyn, NY
22% above the Brooklyn median of $3,380/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Willoughby Apartments.

Eighty Nine Dekalb Apartments
Studio · 0.1 mi · Brooklyn
$4,799/mo

The Paxton Apartments
Studio · 0.2 mi · Brooklyn
$3,525/mo

260 Gold Apartments
Studio · 0.4 mi · Brooklyn
$3,145/mo
122 Vanderbilt Avenue Apartments
1 bd · 0.5 mi · Brooklyn
$4,350/mo
.png?width=160&quality=70)
320 Cumberland Street Brooklyn NY Apartments
Studio · 0.5 mi · Brooklyn
$3,150/mo

Mr. Bear LLC Apartments
1 bd · 0.6 mi · Brooklyn
$5,330/mo