Apartment building photo of 129 Canal St Apartments in San Rafael, CA

Photo courtesy of 129 Canal St Apartments ·

Do you manage 129 Canal St Apartments?

Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.

Apartment

129 Canal St Apartments

129 Canal St., San Rafael, CA

$2,600/mo

More options in this area

See 14 other rentals in San Rafael, CA

2 beds
Bedrooms
1 ba
Bathrooms
900 ft²
Size
$2.89
$ / ft²

About 129 Canal St Apartments

129 Canal St Apartments is an apartment community in San Rafael, CA. The unit we're tracking is a two-bedroom listed at $2,600 a month, about 900 square feet. Its $2,600/mo entry price is right around the San Rafael median of $2,600. It holds a 3.9-star Google rating from 7 reviews.

Location

129 Canal St Apartments is in San Rafael, CA. See all rentals in San Rafael

Frequently asked questions

How much is rent at 129 Canal St Apartments?

The unit we're tracking is a two-bedroom at $2,600 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.

Is 129 Canal St Apartments a good deal?

Its entry rent of $2,600/mo is right around the San Rafael median of $2,600, so it's priced about average for the city. Compare it with the nearby options below.

How is 129 Canal St Apartments rated?

It has a 3.9-star rating from 7 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.

$2,600/mo

San Rafael, CA

About the San Rafael median of $2,600/mo

Recently listed

Nearby rentals

The closest buildings we track to 129 Canal St Apartments.

Original