
Photo courtesy of One55 Lofts ·
Do you manage One55 Lofts?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
One55 Lofts
155 Andersen Dr, San Rafael, CA, 94901
More options in this area
See 14 other rentals in San Rafael, CA
About One55 Lofts
One55 Lofts is a 3.6-star apartment community in San Rafael, CA. Available layouts range from a studio around $2,404 to a two-bedroom near $3,596. Homes span roughly 475 to 987 square feet. That starting rent is roughly 8% under the San Rafael median of $2,600, so it lands on the cheaper end for the city. Renters give it 3.6 stars across 48 Google reviews.
Floor plans & pricing
5 floor plans, from $2,404 to $3,596/mo.
| Floor plan | Bath | Size | Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 1 ba | 488 ft² | $2,404 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 475 ft² | $2,549 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 650 ft² | $2,699 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 919 ft² | $2,997 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 987 ft² | $3,596 |
Floor plans and rents shown are the latest we have on record; confirm current availability on the original listing.
Location
One55 Lofts is in San Rafael, CA. See all rentals in San Rafael →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at One55 Lofts?
Rents run from about $2,404 to $3,596 a month across 5 floor plans, with the cheapest unit we're tracking at $2,404/mo. Prices change, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
What floor plans does One55 Lofts offer?
We're tracking 5 layouts here: studio (from $2,404), 1 bed (from $2,549), 2 bed (from $3,596). See the floor-plan table above for sizes and the full price range.
Is One55 Lofts a good deal?
Its entry rent of $2,404/mo is about 8% below the San Rafael median of $2,600, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.
How is One55 Lofts rated?
It has a 3.6-star rating from 48 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
San Rafael, CA
8% below the San Rafael median of $2,600/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to One55 Lofts.
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
Second and B Street Apartments
1 bd · 0.2 mi · San Rafael
$3,400/mo

D Street Apartments
2 bd · 0.3 mi · San Rafael
$3,050/mo

Rafael Town Center Apartments
Studio · 0.3 mi · San Rafael
$2,666/mo

1358 Lincoln Ave Apartments
2 bd · 0.6 mi · San Rafael
$2,850/mo

1476 Lincoln Ave Apartments
1 bd · 0.8 mi · San Rafael
$2,395/mo

1553 Lincoln Ave Apartments
1 bd · 0.9 mi · San Rafael
$2,450/mo