
Photo courtesy of Mission Hills Commons Apartments ·
Do you manage Mission Hills Commons Apartments?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Mission Hills Commons Apartments
4021 Falcon St, San Diego, CA, 92103
More options in this area
See 213 other rentals in San Diego, CA
About Mission Hills Commons Apartments
Mission Hills Commons Apartments is an apartment community in San Diego, CA. Available layouts range from a one-bedroom around $2,995 to a two-bedroom near $4,160. At $2,995/mo, the entry price sits about 25% above the San Diego median of $2,398. Renters give it 4.6 stars across 11 Google reviews.
Floor plans & pricing
2 floor plans, from $2,995 to $4,160/mo.
| Floor plan | Bath | Size | Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 868 ft² | $2,995 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | — | $4,160 |
Floor plans and rents shown are the latest we have on record; confirm current availability on the original listing.
Location
Mission Hills Commons Apartments is in San Diego, CA. See all rentals in San Diego →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Mission Hills Commons Apartments?
Rents run from about $2,995 to $4,160 a month across 2 floor plans, with the cheapest unit we're tracking at $2,995/mo. Prices change, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
What floor plans does Mission Hills Commons Apartments offer?
We're tracking 2 layouts here: 1 bed (from $2,995), 2 bed (from $4,160). See the floor-plan table above for sizes and the full price range.
Is Mission Hills Commons Apartments a good deal?
Its entry rent of $2,995/mo runs about 25% above the San Diego median of $2,398, so it's priced toward the higher end locally. Compare it with the nearby options below.
How is Mission Hills Commons Apartments rated?
It has a 4.6-star rating from 11 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
San Diego, CA
25% above the San Diego median of $2,398/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Mission Hills Commons Apartments.

The Fort Apartments
Studio · 0.1 mi · San Diego
$2,350/mo

3951 Albatross Street
1 bd · 0.3 mi · San Diego
$2,295/mo

Montecito Point Apartments
1 bd · 0.5 mi · San Diego
$2,328/mo

Arbor Crest on Fourth
1 bd · 0.5 mi · San Diego
$2,798/mo

MODE
Studio · 0.7 mi · San Diego
$2,293/mo

Hillcrest Place Apartments
Studio · 0.7 mi · San Diego
$1,898/mo