
Photo courtesy of Rae On Sunset Apartments ·
Do you manage Rae On Sunset Apartments?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Rae On Sunset Apartments
7566 Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles, CA
More options in this area
See 307 other rentals in Los Angeles, CA
About Rae On Sunset Apartments
Set in Los Angeles, CA, Rae On Sunset Apartments is one of the rentals we track in the area. The unit we're tracking is a studio listed at $2,545 a month, about 503 square feet. At $2,545/mo, the entry price sits about 14% above the Los Angeles median of $2,241. It holds a 4.8-star Google rating from 125 reviews.
Location
Rae On Sunset Apartments is in Los Angeles, CA. See all rentals in Los Angeles →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Rae On Sunset Apartments?
The unit we're tracking is a studio at $2,545 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is Rae On Sunset Apartments a good deal?
Its entry rent of $2,545/mo runs about 14% above the Los Angeles median of $2,241, so it's priced toward the higher end locally. Compare it with the nearby options below.
How is Rae On Sunset Apartments rated?
It has a 4.8-star rating from 125 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Los Angeles, CA
14% above the Los Angeles median of $2,241/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Rae On Sunset Apartments.

Marlon Manor Apartments
1 bd · 0.3 mi · Los Angeles
$2,442/mo

Hollywood Place Apartments
Studio · 0.3 mi · Los Angeles
$1,900/mo
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
Sunset Fuller Towers Apartments
1 bd · 0.3 mi · Los Angeles
$2,295/mo
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
URBANLUX SUNSET PREMIUM Apartments
Studio · 0.4 mi · Los Angeles
$2,200/mo
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
Sunset Poinsettia Towers Apartments
Studio · 0.4 mi · Los Angeles
$1,995/mo

Hollywood Apartments
Studio · 0.4 mi · Los Angeles
$1,675/mo