
Photo courtesy of The Beverly on 5th Apartments ·
Do you manage The Beverly on 5th Apartments?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
The Beverly on 5th Apartments
5601 East 5th Street #1101, Tucson, AZ, 85711
More options in this area
See 127 other rentals in Tucson, AZ
About The Beverly on 5th Apartments
The Beverly on 5th Apartments is a 3.2-star apartment community in Tucson, AZ. Available layouts range from a studio around $1,024 to a two-bedroom near $1,375. Its $1,024/mo entry price is right around the Tucson median of $1,044. It holds a 3.2-star Google rating from 9 reviews. We've flagged it as a strong-value pick for Tucson.
Floor plans & pricing
3 floor plans, from $1,024 to $1,375/mo.
| Floor plan | Bath | Size | Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 1 ba | — | $1,024 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | — | $1,099 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | — | $1,375 |
Floor plans and rents shown are the latest we have on record; confirm current availability on the original listing.
Location
The Beverly on 5th Apartments is in Tucson, AZ. See all rentals in Tucson →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at The Beverly on 5th Apartments?
Rents run from about $1,024 to $1,375 a month across 3 floor plans, with the cheapest unit we're tracking at $1,024/mo. Prices change, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
What floor plans does The Beverly on 5th Apartments offer?
We're tracking 3 layouts here: studio (from $1,024), 1 bed (from $1,099), 2 bed (from $1,375). See the floor-plan table above for sizes and the full price range.
Is The Beverly on 5th Apartments a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,024/mo is right around the Tucson median of $1,044, so it's priced about average for the city. Compare it with the nearby options below.
How is The Beverly on 5th Apartments rated?
It has a 3.2-star rating from 9 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Tucson, AZ
About the Tucson median of $1,044/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to The Beverly on 5th Apartments.

Palms on 2nd Apartments
1 bd · 0.6 mi · Tucson
$999/mo

Marquee On 5th Apartments
1 bd · 0.7 mi · Tucson
$1,249/mo

The Place At Broadway East Apartments
1 bd · 0.8 mi · Tucson
$973/mo

Bellevue Estates Apartments
2 bd · 0.9 mi · Tucson
$1,100/mo

Bella Flora Apartments
1 bd · 0.9 mi · Tucson
$920/mo
The Condominium at Williams Centre
1 bd · 0.9 mi · Tucson
$1,294/mo