
Photo courtesy of Villa Bianca ·
Do you manage Villa Bianca?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Villa Bianca
8514 Sherwood Dr, West Hollywood
More options in this area
See 40 other rentals in West Hollywood, CA
About Villa Bianca
Villa Bianca is a 4.8-star apartment community in West Hollywood, CA. Right now we're showing a studio here at $1,995/mo (575 ft²). That starting rent is roughly 19% under the West Hollywood median of $2,450, so it lands on the cheaper end for the city. It holds a 4.8-star Google rating from 20 reviews.
Location
Villa Bianca is in West Hollywood, CA. See all rentals in West Hollywood →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Villa Bianca?
The unit we're tracking is a studio at $1,995 a month. Availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
Is Villa Bianca a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,995/mo is about 19% below the West Hollywood median of $2,450, so it's on the more affordable side for the city. Whether it's right for you also depends on size, condition, and location.
How is Villa Bianca rated?
It has a 4.8-star rating from 20 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
West Hollywood, CA
19% below the West Hollywood median of $2,450/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Villa Bianca.

921 West Knoll Apartments
2 bd · 0.1 mi · West Hollywood
$2,950/mo

Westbourne Apartments
2 bd · 0.2 mi · West Hollywood
$4,895/mo

The Blake LA Apartments
Studio · 0.3 mi · Los Angeles
$1,589/mo

Villa Francisca
Studio · 0.4 mi · West Hollywood
$2,409/mo
.jpg?width=160&quality=70)
Palms Apartment Building
2 bd · 0.4 mi · West Hollywood
$3,495/mo

Villa Esther
Studio · 0.4 mi · West Hollywood
$2,180/mo