
Photo courtesy of Elan Inwood ·
Do you manage Elan Inwood?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
Elan Inwood
12001 Inwood Rd, Dallas, TX, 12001
More options in this area
See 428 other rentals in Dallas, TX
About Elan Inwood
Set in Dallas, TX, Elan Inwood is one of the rentals we track in the area. It offers 6 floor plans spanning two-bedroom to three-bedroom layouts, priced from $3,417 to $7,488. Homes span roughly 1,469 to 2,281 square feet. At $3,417/mo, the entry price sits about 171% above the Dallas median of $1,259. It holds a 4.9-star Google rating from 80 reviews.
Floor plans & pricing
6 floor plans, from $3,417 to $7,488/mo.
| Floor plan | Bath | Size | Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 2.5 ba | 1,469 ft² | $3,417 |
| 2 bed | 2.5 ba | 1,520 ft² | $3,467 |
| 2 bed | 2.5 ba | 1,674 ft² | $3,978 |
| 3 bed | 3.5 ba | 1,909 ft² | $4,394 |
| 3 bed | 3.5 ba | 2,281 ft² | $5,219 |
| 3 bed | 3.5 ba | 2,052 ft² | $7,488 |
Floor plans and rents shown are the latest we have on record; confirm current availability on the original listing.
Location
Elan Inwood is in Dallas, TX. See all rentals in Dallas →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at Elan Inwood?
Rents run from about $3,417 to $7,488 a month across 6 floor plans, with the cheapest unit we're tracking at $3,417/mo. Prices change, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
What floor plans does Elan Inwood offer?
We're tracking 6 layouts here: 2 bed (from $3,417), 3 bed (from $4,394). See the floor-plan table above for sizes and the full price range.
Is Elan Inwood a good deal?
Its entry rent of $3,417/mo runs about 171% above the Dallas median of $1,259, so it's priced toward the higher end locally. Compare it with the nearby options below.
How is Elan Inwood rated?
It has a 4.9-star rating from 80 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
Dallas, TX
171% above the Dallas median of $1,259/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to Elan Inwood.

Everleigh Forestwood
1 bd · 0.1 mi · Dallas
$1,467/mo

Montfort Crossing Apartments
1 bd · 0.8 mi · Dallas
$951/mo
.png?width=160&quality=70)
The Entro At Midtown Apartments
1 bd · 0.8 mi · Dallas
$985/mo

Hazel By The Galleria Apartments
Studio · 1.1 mi · Dallas
$1,348/mo

Cornell Midtown Apartments
Studio · 1.1 mi · Dallas
$1,521/mo

Windsor By The Galleria Apartments
1 bd · 1.2 mi · Dallas
$1,522/mo