Apartment building photo of Waterdance Apartments in Arlington, TX

Photo courtesy of Waterdance Apartments ·

Do you manage Waterdance Apartments?

Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.

Room

Waterdance Apartments

400 E Pioneer Pkwy, Arlington, TX, 76010

from$840/mo
3.7(265 reviews)Verified active

More options in this area

See 104 other rentals in Arlington, TX

Studio
Bedrooms
1 ba
Bathrooms
Size
$ / ft²

About Waterdance Apartments

Waterdance Apartments lists rooms for rent in Arlington, TX. Right now we're showing a room here at $840/mo. Renters give it 3.7 stars across 265 Google reviews.

Floor plans & pricing

14 floor plans, from $840 to $1,150/mo.

Floor planBathSizeRent
Studio1 ba$840
Studio1 ba506 ft²$920
Studio1 ba$1,104
1 bed1 ba575 ft²$999
1 bed1 ba575 ft²$1,004
1 bed1 ba575 ft²$1,024
1 bed1 ba575 ft²$1,034
1 bed1 ba660 ft²$1,045
1 bed1 ba672 ft²$1,050
1 bed1 ba730 ft²$1,054
1 bed1 ba672 ft²$1,060
1 bed1 ba667 ft²$1,080
1 bed1 ba730 ft²$1,104
1 bed1 ba850 ft²$1,150

Floor plans and rents shown are the latest we have on record; confirm current availability on the original listing.

Location

Waterdance Apartments is in Arlington, TX. See all rentals in Arlington

Frequently asked questions

How much is a room at Waterdance Apartments?

The room we're tracking is listed at $840 a month. Room availability and pricing change often, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.

How is Waterdance Apartments rated?

It has a 3.7-star rating from 265 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active communities.

from$840/mo

Arlington, TX

15% below the Arlington median of $989/mo

Recently listed

Nearby rentals

The closest buildings we track to Waterdance Apartments.

Original