
Photo courtesy of The Weldon by Broadstone ·
Do you manage The Weldon by Broadstone?
Claim this listing to add real photos and keep details accurate. Free.
The Weldon by Broadstone
100 Oakbrook Dr, McDonough, GA, 30253
More options in this area
See 21 other rentals in McDonough, GA
About The Weldon by Broadstone
The Weldon by Broadstone is an apartment community in McDonough, GA. Available layouts range from a one-bedroom around $1,430 to a two-bedroom near $1,993. Homes span roughly 810 to 1,182 square feet. Its $1,430/mo entry price is right around the McDonough median of $1,408. It holds a 4.8-star Google rating from 134 reviews.
Floor plans & pricing
4 floor plans, from $1,430 to $1,993/mo.
| Floor plan | Bath | Size | Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 810 ft² | $1,430 |
| 1 bed | 1 ba | 810 ft² | $1,666 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 1,182 ft² | $1,883 |
| 2 bed | 2 ba | 1,182 ft² | $1,993 |
Floor plans and rents shown are the latest we have on record; confirm current availability on the original listing.
Location
The Weldon by Broadstone is in McDonough, GA. See all rentals in McDonough →
Frequently asked questions
How much is rent at The Weldon by Broadstone?
Rents run from about $1,430 to $1,993 a month across 4 floor plans, with the cheapest unit we're tracking at $1,430/mo. Prices change, so confirm the current rate on the original listing.
What floor plans does The Weldon by Broadstone offer?
We're tracking 4 layouts here: 1 bed (from $1,430), 2 bed (from $1,883). See the floor-plan table above for sizes and the full price range.
Is The Weldon by Broadstone a good deal?
Its entry rent of $1,430/mo is right around the McDonough median of $1,408, so it's priced about average for the city. Compare it with the nearby options below.
How is The Weldon by Broadstone rated?
It has a 4.8-star rating from 134 Google reviews. We only list buildings Google confirms are active apartment communities.
McDonough, GA
About the McDonough median of $1,408/mo
Recently listed
Nearby rentals
The closest buildings we track to The Weldon by Broadstone.

Estates At McDonough Apartment Homes
1 bd · 2.4 mi · McDonough
$1,360/mo

Elevate Greene
1 bd · 2.4 mi · McDonough
$1,516/mo

Arden at South Point
1 bd · 2.6 mi · McDonough
$1,375/mo
The Crest at South Point
Studio · 2.9 mi · McDonough
$1,442/mo

Halston McDonough Apartment Homes
1 bd · 3.1 mi · McDonough
$1,132/mo

The Preston
1 bd · 3.1 mi · McDonough
$1,420/mo